Last Update 6/12/2014

 
 
 
 
Visit Trade OnLine
 
 

Eastern Territory, USA

Salvationist Star Search Talent Display
2014 Award Winners & Divisional Representatives

  • Territorial Finals
  • PENDEL
  • EMPIRE
  • GNY
  • NJ
  • NEOSA
  • NNE
  • SNE
  • SWONEKY
  • WEPASA
Territorial Finals
 
Category Name Corps Division
Brass Soloist
Level I
1st Place
Amber Bower Williamsport PENDEL
2nd Place
Sara Dina Cleveland Temple NEOSA
3rd Place
Kenson Gervais Westbury GNY
Level II
1st Place
Caroline Wajda Schenectady Empire
2nd Place
Malachi Reynolds Columbus Citadel SWONEKY
3rd Place
Berlensie Chery Seaford Sussex Chapel PENDEL
Level III
1st Place
Jonathan George Montclair Citadel NJ
2nd Place
Arren Boyd Philadelphia Citadel PENDEL
3rd Place
Jessica Smith Columbus Citadel SWONEKY
Level IV
1st Place
Charlie Knickerbocker Hempstead Citadel GNY
2nd Place
Mike Hislop Kearny NJ
3rd Place
Celestin Nkounkou Tonawanda Empire
 
Vocal Soloist
Level I
1st Place
Amber Bower Williamsport PENDEL
2nd Place
Sophie Baker Montclair Citadel NJ
3rd Place
Keilah Boone Saratoga Springs Empire
Level II
1st Place
Ryan Mikolinis Kingston GNY
2nd Place
Charlotte Pooley Ithaca Empire
3rd Place
Kiara Rolon Seaford Sussex Chapel PENDEL
Level III
1st Place
Sean Mikolinis Kingston GNY
2nd Place
Ian Wettlaufer Lancaster PENDEL
3rd Place
Tracie Kunzika Hartford Citadel SNE
Level IV
1st Place
Alexa Davis Spring Valley GNY
2nd Place
Traig Traylor Ravenna NEOSA
3rd Place
Stephanie Thompson Saratoga Springs Empire
 

Piano Soloist

Level I
1st Place
Geneustace Wicaksono Ithaca Empire
2nd Place
Brooklyn Slous Spring Valley GNY
3rd Place
William Howard Middletown SWONEKY
Level II
1st Place
Samuel Andres Pawtucket SNE
2nd Place
Zoe Kim Englewood NJ
3rd Place
Brynn Dixon Niagara Falls Citadel Empire
Level III
1st Place
Gavrilla Wicaksono Ithaca Empire
Level IV
1st Place
Emily Pastin Boyertown PENDEL
2nd Place
Eugenia Sumter Trenton Citadel NJ
3rd Place
Celestin Nkounkou Tonawanda Empire
 
Snare Drum
Level I
1st Place
Geneustace Wicaksono Ithaca Empire
2nd Place
Timothy Jefferson Newark Ironbound NJ
3rd Place
Jerimy Perez Harlem Temple GNY
Level II
1st Place
Edward Hardy Newark Ironbound NJ
2nd Place
Khoury Jordan Port Chester GNY
3rd Place
Jake Lyle Ashland Kroc Center NEOSA
Level III
1st Place
Daniel Guillaume Queens Jamaica Citadel GNY
2nd Place
Vince Piazza Tonawanda Empire
3rd Place
Philip Betts Mansfield NEOSA
Level IV
1st Place
Jacob Slous Spring Valley GNY
2nd Place
Robert Casal Tonawanda Empire
3rd Place
Adrien Gulliver Lebanon PENDEL
 

Sacred Dance Soloist

Level I

1st Place
Lillian Jache Punxsutawney WEPASA
2nd Place
Meghan Pastin Boyertown PENDEL
3rd Place
Emma Bate Montclair Citadel NJ
Level II
1st Place
Serenity Valdes Easton PENDEL
2nd Place
Sole Williams New York Manhattan Citadel GNY
3rd Place
Ayriel Brewster Dayton Kroc Center SWONEKY
Level III
1st Place
Makayla Garrett Ocean County Citadel NJ
2nd Place
Abigail Pastin Boyertown PENDEL
3rd Place
Marie Antoine Spring Valley GNY
Level IV
1st Place
Emily Pastin Boyertown PENDEL
2nd Place
Candra Quetant Stamford SNE
3rd Place
Blessing Christian Newburgh GNY
 
Drama Monologue
Level I
1st Place
Antonio Garcia New York Manhattan Citadel GNY
2nd Place
Arianna Stevens Syracuse Onondaga Tabernacle Empire
3rd Place
Danity Valdes Easton PENDEL
Level II
1st Place
Yeric Garcia New York Manhattan Citadel GNY
2nd Place
Hailey Mauk Cleveland Temple NEOSA
3rd Place
Nicholas George Montclair Citadel NJ
Level III
1st Place
Elliott Yeates New York Manhattan Citadel GNY
2nd Place
Jonathan George Montclair Citadel NJ
3rd Place
Eli Eutsey Canton Citadel NEOSA
Level IV
1st Place
Latten Williams New York Manhattan Citadel GNY
2nd Place
Matthew Spencer Boyertown PENDEL
3rd Place
Molli Webb Middletown SWONEKY
 
Acoustic Guitar
Level I
1st Place
Isaiah Hovatter Middeltown SNE
2nd Place
Matthew Lucero New York Manhattan Citadel GNY
3rd Place
Anthony Frisk Berlin NNE
Level II
1st Place
Peyton Slous Spring Valley GNY
2nd Place
Rayya Brooks Dayton Kroc Center SWONEKY
3rd Place
Alex Norris Berlin NNE
Level III
1st Place
Cameron DeMatteo Bath/Brunswick NNE
2nd Place
Devin Vogel Tonawanda Empire
3rd Place
Jordan Figueroa New York Manhattan Citadel GNY
Level IV
1st Place
Carlos Reyes Syracuse Temple Empire
2nd Place
Ian Luchini Brooklyn Bay Ridge GNY
3rd Place
Adrien Gulliver Lebanon PENDEL

 

Category Corps Division
Timbrel Brigade
Level A
1st Place
Niagara Falls Citadel Empire
2nd Place
Akron Citadel NEOSA
3rd Place
Elizab eth Temple NJ
Level B
1st Place
Sidney SWONEKY
2nd Place
Lock Haven PENDEL
3rd Place
Ocean County Citadel NJ
 
Sacred Dance Troupe
Level A
1st Place
Dayton Kroc Center SWONEKY
2nd Place
Poughkeepsie GNY
3rd Place
Lebanon PENDEL
Level B
1st Place
Camden Citadel NJ
2nd Place
Stamford SNE
3rd Place
New York Manhattan Citadel GNY
 
Corps Youth Band
1st Place
New York Manhattan Citadel GNY
2nd Place
Montclair Citadel NJ
3rd Place
Columbus Citadel SWONEKY
 
Singing Company
1st Place
New York Manhattan Citadel GNY
2nd Place
Boyertown PENDEL
3rd Place
Ithaca Empire
 
Youth Chorus
1st Place
Kingston GNY
2nd Place
Ithaca Empire
3rd Place
Hartford Citadel SNE
 
Drama Troupe
Level A
1st Place
New York Manhattan Citadel GNY
2nd Place
Mt. Vernon NEOSA
3rd Place
Punxsutawney WEPASA
Level B
1st Place
Montclair Citadel NJ
2nd Place
Port Jervis GNY
3rd Place
Dayon Kroc Center SWONEKY
Eastern Pennsylvania & Delaware
 
Category Divisional Representative Corps
Brass Soloist
Level 1
Amber Bower Williamsport
Level 2
Berlensie Chery Sussex Chapel
Level 3
Arren Boyd Philadelphia Citadel
Level 4
Marissa Riley Philadelphia Pioneer
     
Vocal Soloist
Level 1
Amber Bower Williamsport
Level 2
Kiara Rolon Sussex Chapel
Level 3
Ian Wettlaufer Lancaster Citadel
     
Piano Soloist
Level 1
Meghan Pastin Boyertown
Level 2
Berlensie Chery Sussex Chapel
Level 4
Emily Pastin Boyertown
     
Snare Drum
Level 3
Tyion Wilson Dover
Level 4
Adrien Gulliver Lebanon
     
Sacred Dance Soloist
Level 1
Meghan Pastin Boyertown
Level 2
Serenity Valdes Easton
Level 3
Abigail Pastin Boyertown
Level 4
Emily Pastin Boyertown
     
Drama Monologue
Level 1
Danity Valdes Easton
Level 2
Berlensie Chery Sussex Chapel
Level 3
Keneshia Webb Philadelphia Kroc
Level 4
Matthew Spencer Boyertown
     
Acoustic Guitar
Level 4
Adrien Gulliver Lebanon

 

Category Divisional Representative
Timbrel Brigade
Level B
Lock Haven
 
Sacred Dance Troupe
Level A
Lebanon
Level B
Easton
 
Corps Youth Band
Philadelphia Pioneer
 
Singing Company
Boyertown
 
Drama Troupe
Level A
Boyertown

 

Empire State
 
Category Divisional Representative Corps
Brass Soloist
Level 1
Geneustace Wicaksono Ithaca
Level 2
Caroline Wajda Schenectady
Level 3
Helen Wajda Schenectady
Level 4
Celestin Nkounkou Tonawanda
     
Vocal Soloist
Level 1
Keilah Boone Saratoga Springs
Level 2
Charlotte Pooley Ithaca
Level 3
Jessica Jacobs Schenectady
Level 4
Stephanie Thompson Saratoga Springs
     
Piano Soloist
Level 1
Geneustace Wicaksono Ithaca
Level 2
Brynn Dixon Niagara Falls Citadel
Level 3
Gavrilla Wicaksono Ithaca
Level 4
Celestin Nkounkou Tonawanda
     
Snare Drum
Level 1
Geneustace Wicaksono Ithaca
Level 3
Vince Piazza Tonawanda
Level 4
Robert Casal Tonawanda
     
Sacred Dance Soloist
Level 1
Brynn Dixon Niagara Falls Citadel
Level 2
Jaidyn St. Denis Canandaigua
Level 3
Kiersten St. Denis Canandaigua
Level 4
Stefanie Chamarro Ithaca
     
Drama Monologue
Level 1
Arianna Stevens Syracuse Onondaga Tabernacle
Level 2
Tatiyanna Simms Syracuse Citadel
Level 3
Emily Marshall Oneonta
     
Acoustic Guitar
Level 3
Devin Vogel Tonawanda
Level 4
Carlos Reyes Syracuse Temple

 

Category Divisional Representative
Timbrel Brigade
Level A
Niagara Falls Citadel
Level B
Schenectady
 
Sacred Dance Troupe
Level A
Utica Citadel
Level B
Tonawanda
 
Corps Youth Band
Schenectady
 
Singing Company
Ithaca
 
Youth Chorus
Ithaca
 
Drama Troupe
Level A
Tonawanda
Level B
Tonawanda
Greater New York
 
Category Name Corps
Brass Soloist
Level 1
1st Place
Alison Baez White Plains
2nd Place
Kenson Gervais Westbury
3rd Place
Kaily Campbell Spring Valley
Level 2
1st Place
Ryan Mikolinis Kingston
2nd Place
Victor Ccapacca White Plains
3rd Place
Elijah Pierre Middletown
Level 3
1st Place
Matthew Rosamilia Queens Temple
2nd Place
Sean Mikolinis Kingston
3rd Place
Sharai Isler Manhattan Citadel
Level 4
1st Place
Charlie Knickerbocker Hempstead
2nd Place
Devonte Thompson Manhattan Citadel
3rd Place
Emmanuel Zabala Spring Valley
     
Vocal Soloist
Level 1
1st Place
Josiah Martin Newburgh
2nd Place
Brooklynn Slous Spring Valley
3rd Place
Jhon Caudros Ridgewood
Level 2
1st Place
Ryan Mikolinis Kingston
2nd Place
Natalia Guzman Freeport
3rd Place
Annastassya Segovia White Plains
Level 3
1st Place
Sean Mikolinis Kingston
2nd Place
Matthew Rosamilia Queens Temple
3rd Place
Martha Correa Spring Valley
Level 4
1st Place
Alexa Davis Spring Valley
2nd Place
Bethany DeVault Middletown
3rd Place
Charlie Knickerbocker Hempstead
     
Piano Soloist
Level 1
1st Place
Brook-Lynn Slous Spring Valley
2nd Place
Leonardo Rodriguez Tarrytown
3rd Place
Janet Chow Chinatown
Level 2
1st Place
Gloria Kim Flushing
2nd Place
David Pare Brooklyn Bay Ridge
3rd Place
Haim Lee Flushing
Level 3
1st Place
Angie Kim Flushing
2nd Place
Sharlene Lucero Manhattan Citadel
     
Snare Drum
Level 1
1st Place
Jerimy Perez Harlem Temple
2nd Place
Cornely Schneider Spring Valley
Level 2
1st Place
Khoury Jordan Port Chester
2nd Place
Devon Owens Stapleton
3rd Place
Jose Guzman Freeport
Level 3
1st Place
Daniel Guillaume Jamaica
2nd Place
German Garcia-Franco Queens Temple
Level 4
1st Place
Jacob Slous Spring Valley
     
Sacred Dance Soloist
Level 1
1st Place
Kimora Thompson Poughkeepsie
2nd Place
Chiara Rosamilia Manhattan Citadel
3rd Place
Sade Gage Brownsville
Level 2
1st Place
Sole Williams Manhattan Citadel
2nd Place
Tatianna Saintilus Westbury
3rd Place
Jena Pelletier Spring Valley
Level 3
1st Place
Marie Antoine Spring Valley
2nd Place
Bethany Kelly Spring Valley
3rd Place
Summer Bussey Spring Valley
Level 4
1st Place
Grace Pare Brooklyn Bay Ridge
2nd Place
Blessing Christian Newburgh
3rd Place
Jasrael Williams Manhattan Citadel
     
Drama Monologue
Level 1
1st Place
Antonio Garcia Manhattan Citadel
2nd Place
Ashley Loja Port Chester
3rd Place
Matthew Lucero Manhattan Citadel
Level 2
1st Place
Yeric Garcia Manhattan Citadel
2nd Place
Lucas Urbina Queens Temple
3rd Place
Sam Lloyd Spring Valley
Level 3
1st Place
Elliot Yeates Manhattan Citadel
2nd Place
Diamond Crover Port Jervis
3rd Place
David Ochoa White Plains
Level 4
1st Place
Latten Williams Manhattan Citadel
2nd Place
Josua Pelletier Spring Valley
3rd Place
Bethany Kelly Spring Valley
     
Acoustic Guitar
Level 1
1st Place
Matthew Lucero Manhattan Citadel
Level 2
1st Place
Peyton Slous Spring Valley
2nd Place
Robert Vargas Newburgh
Level 3
1st Place
Jordan Figueroa Manhattan Citadel
2nd Place
Matthew Rosamilia Queens Temple
3rd Place
Bethany Kelly Spring Valley
Level 4
1st Place
Ian Luchini Brooklyn Bay Ridge

 

Category Corps
Timbrel Brigade
Level A
1st Place
White Plains
2nd Place
Bronx Tremont
3rd Place
Freeport
Level B
1st Place
Spring Valley
2nd Place
Queens Temple
3rd Place
Manhattan Citadel
 
Sacred Dance Troupe
Level A
1st Place
Poughkeepsie
2nd Place
Queens Temple
3rd Place
Bronx Tremont
Level B
1st Place
Manhattan Citadel
2nd Place
Queens Temple
3rd Place
Bronx Tremont
 
Corps Youth Band
1st Place
Manhattan Citadel
2nd Place
Queens Temple
3rd Place
Spring Valley
 
Singing Company
1st Place
Manhattan Citadel
2nd Place
Kingston
3rd Place
Freeport
 
Youth Chorus
1st Place
Kingston
2nd Place
Spring Valley
3rd Place
Newburgh
 
Drama Troupe
Level A
1st Place
Manhattan Citadel
2nd Place
Peekskill
3rd Place
Newburgh
Level B
1st Place
Manhattan Citadel
2nd Place
Port Jervis
3rd Place
Tarrytown

 

New Jersey
 
Category Name Corps
Brass Soloist
Level 2
1st Place
Nicholas George Montclair Citadel
2nd Place
Sean Pease Newark Ironbound
3rd Place
Shawn Mack Newark Ironbound
Level 3
1st Place
Jonathan George Montclair Citadel
2nd Place
Emily Cook Ocean County Citadel
3rd Place
Meraza Morton Camden Citadel
Level 4
1st Place
Mike Hislop Kearny
     
Vocal Soloist
Level 1
1st Place
Sophie Baker Montclair Citadel
2nd Place
Karley Hulitt Bridgeton
3rd Place
Liana Padillo Montclair Citadel
Level 2
1st Place
Becky Mullener Ocean County Citadel
2nd Place
Julia Zepeda Flemington
3rd Place
Brianna Threatt Elizabeth
Level 3
1st Place
Hannah Furman Montclair Citadel
2nd Place
Melia Boykin Jersey City
3rd Place
Reed Brunnell Ocean County Citadel
Level 4
1st Place
Kaitlin Fullop Plainfield
     
Piano Soloist
Level 2
1st Place
Zoe Kim Englewood
Level 4
1st Place
Eugenia Sumter Trenton Citadel
     
Snare Drum
Level 1
1st Place
Timothy Jefferson Newark Ironbound
2nd Place
Joseu Palou Elizabeth
3rd Place
Miguel Marino Elizabeth
Level 2
1st Place
Edward Hardy Newark Ironbound
     
Sacred Dance Soloist
Level 1
1st Place
Emma Bate Montclair Citadel
Level 2
1st Place
Jenna Dickinson Ocean County Citadel
Level 3
1st Place
Makayla Garrett Ocean County Citadel
2nd Place
Paige Dlugose Flemington
Level 4
1st Place
Elizabeth Ramirez Newark Ironbound
     
Drama Monologue
Level 1
1st Place
Xavier Francis Plainfield
2nd Place
Kristin Palate Plainfield
Level 2
1st Place
Nicholas George Montclair Citadel
2nd Place
Sara Fisher Ocean County Citadel
3rd Place
Brianna Threatt Elizabeth
Level 3
1st Place
Jonathan George Montclair Citadel
2nd Place
Jakiyah Garner Elizabeth
3rd Place
Natasha Bate Montclair Citadel
Level 4
1st Place
Kaitlin Fullop Plainfield
2nd Place
Marissa Garrett Ocean County Citadel
3rd Place
Alvaro Velasquez Dover

 

Category Corps
Timbrel Brigade
Level A
1st Place
Elizabeth
2nd Place
Flemington
Level B
1st Place
Ocean County Citadel
 
Sacred Dance Troupe
Level A
1st Place
Camden Citadel
Level B
1st Place
Camden Citadel
2nd Place
Montclair Citadel
 
Corps Youth Band
1st Place
Montclair Citadel
2nd Place
Ocean County Citadel
 
Singing Company
1st Place
Flemington
2nd Place
Elizabeth
3rd Place
Plainfield
 
Youth Chorus
1st Place
Camden Citadel
 
Drama Troupe
Level A
1st Place
Montclair Citadel
2nd Place
Camden Citadel
Level B
1st Place
Montclair Citadel
2nd Place
Camden Citadel
3rd Place
Newark Ironbound

 

Northeastern Ohio
 
Category Divisional Representative Corps
Brass Soloist
Level 1
Sara Dina Cleveland Temple
Level 2
Hailey Smith Cleveland West Park
Level 3
Andrew Betts II Mansfield
     
Vocal Soloist
Level 1
Zoe Zanders Toledo Temple
Level 2
Hailey Mauk Cleveland Temple
Level 3
Armand Davis Cleveland (East Cleveland)
Level 4
Traig Traylor Ravenna
     
Piano Soloist
Level 1
Morgan Kincaid Salem
     
Snare Drum
Level 2
Jake Lyle Ashland
Level 3
Philip Betts Mansfield
     
Sacred Dance Soloist
Level 1
Macy Jackson Mount Vernon
Level 2
Hailey Smith Cleveland West Park
Level 3
Victoria Baker Youngstown Citadel
Level 4
Jacki Bond Cleveland West Park
     
Drama Monologue
Level 1
Sara Dina Cleveland Temple
Level 2
Hailey Mauk Cleveland Temple
Level 3
Eli Eutsey Canton Citadel
     

 

Category Divisional Representative
Timbrel Brigade
Level A
Akron Citadel
Level B
Akron Citadel
 
Sacred Dance Troupe
Level A
Salem
Level B
Cleveland West Park
 
Corps Youth Band
Cleveland Temple
 
Singing Company
Ashland
 
Youth Chorus
Akron Citadel
 
Drama Troupe
Level A
Mount Vernon
Northern New England
 
Category Name Corps
Brass Soloist
Level 1
1st Place
Ashleah Fitzgerald Rutland
2nd Place
Camron Cooper Laconia
3rd Place
Syonah Taylor Nashua
Level 2
1st Place
Jeff Leighton Bath
2nd Place
Emily Walker Nashua
Level 3
1st Place
Cameron DeMatteo Bath
2nd Place
Anthony Moore Bath
     
Vocal Soloist
Level 1
1st Place
Paige Liskey Bath
2nd Place
Sydney Liskey Bath
3rd Place
Abigail Hutchins Burlington
Level 2
1st Place
Jocelyn Howard Manchester
2nd Place
Jasmin Moody Burlington
3rd Place
Leona Leary Rochester
Level 3
1st Place
Meghan Hall Bangor
2nd Place
Cassandra DeMatteo Bath
3rd Place
Kirk Willett Bangor
Level 4
1st Place
Elizabeth Clark Bangor
     
Piano Soloist
Level 1
1st Place
Peter Clark Bangor
     
Sacred Dance Soloist
Level 1
1st Place
Sydney Liskey Bath
2nd Place
Kayla Rocha Portland
3rd Place
Paige Liskey Bath
Level 2
1st Place
Jocelyn Howard Manchester
2nd Place
Roshmi Chauhan  
3rd Place
Savannah Hartman Laconia
Level 3
1st Place
Mardi Famer Bath
2nd Place
Annie Lemitelamy Manchester
3rd Place
Dequnyah Simms Portland
Level 4
1st Place
Bri Curtis Manchester
2nd Place
DeBrekah Simms Portland
     
Drama Monologue
Level 1
1st Place
John Naboa Manchester
2nd Place
Mariah Linscott Rochester
3rd Place
Jacob White Bangor
Level 2
1st Place
Cheyanne Mugford Rochester
2nd Place
Sasha Thibodeau Rochester
Emerald Sharman Rochester
Brianna Dow Bangor
3rd Place
Leona Leary Rochester
Level 3
1st Place
Katie Spagnolo Old Orchard Beach
2nd Place
Meghan Hall Bangor
3rd Place
Trevor Hoffman Manchester
Level 4
1st Place
Elizabeth Clark Bangor
     
Acoustic Guitar
Level 1
1st Place
Anthony Frisk Berlin
Level 2
1st Place
Alex Norris Berlin
Level 3
1st Place
Cameron DeMatteo Bath

 

Category Corps
Timbrel Brigade
Level A
1st Place
Bath
Level B
1st Place
Bath
2nd Place
Nashua
 
Sacred Dance Troupe
Level A
1st Place
Bath
2nd Place
Portland
3rd Place
Manchester
Level B
1st Place
Laconia
2nd Place
Bath
3rd Place
Nashua
 
Corps Youth Band
1st Place
Old Orchard Beach
2nd Place
Rutland
 
Singing Company
1st Place
Rochester
2nd Place
Bath
3rd Place
Bangor

 

Southern New England
 
Category Divisional Representative Corps
Brass Soloist
Level 1
Jordan Satterlee New Haven Citadel
Level 2
Kaytlin Childs Manchester
Level 3
Tracie Kunzika Hartford Citadel
     
Vocal Soloist
Level 1
Brianna Hovatter Middeltown
Level 2
Destiny Tefft Norwich
Level 3
Tracie Kunzika Hartford Citadel
Level 4
Candra Quetant Stamford
     
Piano Soloist
Level 2
Samuel Andres Pawtucket
     
Sacred Dance Soloist
Level 1
Nyemah West Middletown
Level 2
Kaytlin Childs Manchester
Level 3
Natalia Svalestad Manchester
Level 4
Candra Quetant Stamford
     
Drama Monologue
Level 2
Johncarlos Mendez Stamford
Level 3
Jasmine Williams Stamford
     
Acoustic Guitar Soloist
Level 1
Isaiah Hovatter Middletown

 

Category Divisional Representative
Timbrel Brigade
Sacred Dance Troupe
Level A
Middeltown
Level B
Stamford
 
Youth Chorus
Hartford Citadel
 

 

Southwest Ohio & Northeast Kentucky
 
Category Name Corps
Brass Soloist
Level 2
1st Place
Malachi Reynolds Columbus Citadel
2nd Place
Amber Smith Columbus Citadel
3rd Place
Wesley Howard Middletown
Level 3
1st Place
Jessica Smith Columbus Citadel
2nd Place
Katelyn Knickerbocker Marion
Level 4
1st Place
Gabe Rife Chapel at Worthington Woods
     
Vocal Soloist
Level 1
1st Place
Mia McAtee Dayton Kroc
2nd Place
Jerica Knickerbocker Marion
3rd Place
Nitaya Johnson Sidney
Level 2
1st Place
Malachi Reynolds Columbus Citadel
2nd Place
Amber Smith Columbus Citadel
3rd Place
Melyndee White Dayton Kroc
Level 3
1st Place
Eric Hawkins Dayton Kroc
2nd Place
Katelyn Knickerbocker Marion
3rd Place
Emily Dougherty Delaware
Level 4
1st Place
Victoria Wilver Sidney
     
Piano Soloist
Level 1
1st Place
William Howard Middletown
     
Sacred Dance Soloist
Level 1
1st Place
Eleeza Reynolds Columbus Citadel
2nd Place
Madison DeMichael Middletown
3rd Place
Mia McAtee Dayton Kroc
Level 2
1st Place
Ayriel Brewster Dayton Kroc
2nd Place
Makayla Kennedy Sidney
3rd Place
Hannah Cundiff Middletown
Level 3
1st Place
Melyndee White Dayton Kroc
     
Drama Monologue
Level 1
1st Place
Hannah Cundiff Middletown
2nd Place
Caitlin Turner Newport
3rd Place
Nadia Bell Dayton Kroc
Level 2
1st Place
Ashayla Pankey Middletown
2nd Place
Raaya Brooks Dayton Kroc
Level 3
1st Place
Cade Handy-Stevenson Dayton Kroc
2nd Place
Deangelo Powell Dayton Kroc
Level 4
1st Place
Molli Webb Middletown
     
Acoustic Guitar
Level 2
1st Place
Raaya Brooks Dayton Kroc
Level 3
1st Place
Katelyn Knickerbocker Marion

 

Category Corps
Timbrel Brigade
Level A
1st Place
Columbus Citadel
2nd Place
Sidney
Level B
1st Place
Sidney
2nd Place
Columbus Citadel
 
Sacred Dance Troupe
Level A
1st Place
Dayton Kroc
2nd Place
Columbus Citadel
3rd Place
Middletown
Level B
1st Place
Columbus Citadel
 
Corps Youth Band
1st Place
Columbus Citadel
 
Singing Company
1st Place
Columbus Citadel
2nd Place
Dayton Kroc
3rd Place
Middletown
 
Drama Troupe
Level A
1st Place
Middletown
2nd Place
Dayton Kroc
3rd Place
Newport
Level B
1st Place
Dayton Kroc
Western Pennsylvania
 
Category Name Corps
Brass Soloist
Level 1
1st Place
Kadyn Grow Corry
2nd Place
Hunter Taylor Corry
Level 2
1st Place
Meredith Dalrymple Pittsburgh Temple
2nd Place
Oonagh Henning Newcastle
3rd Place
Sebastion Grow Corry
Level 4
1st Place
Mackenzie Dalrymple Pittsburgh Temple
     
Vocal Soloist
Level 1
1st Place
Lillian Jache Punxsutawney
2nd Place
Abigail Alverio Aliquippa
3rd Place
Lajada Myers Westside
Level 2
1st Place
Opal Thompson Punxsutawney
2nd Place
Hannah Norwood Sharon
3rd Place
Bryce Jache Punxsutawney
Level 3
1st Place
Justin Hayes Latrobe
2nd Place
Gavin Jache Punxsutawney
3rd Place
Lucas Yingling Punxsutawney
     
Piano Soloist
Level 1
1st Place
Abigail Alverio Aliquippa
Level 2
1st Place
Meredith Dalrymple Pittsburgh Temple
     
Snare Drum
1st Place
Gracie Gamble Allegheny Valley
     
Sacred Dance Soloist
Level 1
1st Place
Lillian Jache Punxsutawney
2nd Place
Grace Bobek Aliquippa
3rd Place
Lajada Myers Westside
Level 2
1st Place
Elizabeth Brand Indiana
2nd Place
Tanae Sallie Aliquippa
3rd Place
Hannah Beth Thibault Butler
Level 3
1st Place
Kassandra Mackneer Beaver Falls
2nd Place
Gavin Jache Punxsutawney
3rd Place
Taryn Sallie Aliquippa
Level 4
1st Place
Rachel Brand Indiana
     
Drama Monologue
Level 1
1st Place
Lillian Jache Punxsutawney
2nd Place
Justin Putz McKeesport
Level 2
1st Place
Bryce Jache Punxsutawney
Level 3
1st Place
Marcus Crabtree Oil City
2nd Place
Gavin Jache Punxsutawney
3rd Place
Cassie Gaston Punxsutawney

 

Category Corps
Timbrel Brigade
Level A
1st Place
Westside
2nd Place
Aliquippa
3rd Place
Uniontown
Level B
1st Place
Uniontown
2nd Place
Allegheny Valley
3rd Place
Aliquippa
 
Sacred Dance Troupe
Level A
1st Place
Punxsutawney
2nd Place
Westside
3rd Place
McKeesport
Level B
1st Place
Punxsutawney
2nd Place
Indiana
3rd Place
Aliquippa
 
Corps Youth Band
1st Place
Aliquippa
2nd Place
Warren
3rd Place
Corry
 
Singing Company
1st Place
Punxsutawney
2nd Place
Indiana
3rd Place
Allegheny Valley
 
Drama Troupe
Level A
1st Place
Punxsutawney
2nd Place
Aliquippa
Level B
1st Place
Punxsutawney

 





The Salvation Army Eastern Territory Music Department

Home | What's New | Music Publications | Eastern Territorial Songsters | Unbound | Who We Are | Links | Contact Us
Events:  Future All-Stars |  Star Lake Musicamp |  Star Search |  Worship Arts Convocation

© 2001-2014 The Salvation Army .   All rights reserved.