Last Update 11/11/2014

 
 
 
 
Visit Trade OnLine
 
 

Save the Dates

Star Lake Musicamp 2015

August 8-16, 2015

 

 

SLMC 2014 Award Winners

Bloomingdale Brass
Elijah Jackson - PENDEL
Pequannock Band
Jeremy Flanagan - PENDEL
Appalachian Band
Tyler DeGroate - SONED
Hilltop Band
Tracie Kunzika - SONED
 
Star Lake Band - Soprano Cornet
Charlie Knickerbocker - GNY
Star Lake Band - Cornet
Graeme Corry - Northern Ireland
Ji Woong Kim - GNY
Star Lake Band - Alto Horn
Jonathan Collier - PENDEL
Star Lake Band - Trombone
Mabelynn Dill - Canada
Star Lake Band - Tuba
Michael DeVault - GNY
Star Lake Band - Percussion
Sven-Alexander Barker - Germany
 
Boys Chorus
Jean Luc Sebali - SONED
Girls Chorus
Hannah Norwood - WPA
Ramapo Chorus
Jeremiah Durham - Florida
Tabernacle Chorus
Arren Boyd - PENDEL
Star Lake Chorus
Tracie Kunzika - SONED
Charlie Knickerbocker - GNY
 
Piano Major Award
Sharlene Lucero - GNY
Voice Class Award
Justin Blaize - GNY
Theory Award
Harrison Venables - Canada
Star Lake Timbrel Award
Madison Hillyard - NEOSA
 
Honor Camper Award
Manny Zabala - GNY
Abby Irwin - MASS
 
Eric B. Sampson Memorial Scholarship
Ryan Mikolinis - GNY
Cathy Post Memorial Scholarship
Jonathan Collier - PENDEL
Rebekah Kisser - GNY (alt.)
Edna Lou Kaiser Memorial Scholarship
Victoria Wilver - SWONEKY
Simon Burton Memorial Scholarship
Ian Wettlaufer - PENDEL
Eugene Thomas Memorial Scholarship
German Garciafranco - GNY
Richard Hayes Memorial Scholarship
Noah Rife - SWONEKY
Gloria Sproul Memorial Scholarship
Gianina Wicaksono - EMPIRE
Colonel Dorisceil Hooper Memorial Scholarship
Catherine Cleveland - PENDEL
Abby Irwin - MASS
Katelyn Knickerbocker - SWONEKY
Alexis Dill - Canada
Brigadier Dorothy C. Waiksnoris Memorial Scholarship
Michelle Natal - GNY
Kyle Townsend Memorial Scholarship
Marty Scott - GNY
Bill DeMoranville Memorial Scholarship
Edward Hardy - NJ
Thelma Hulteen Memorial Scholarship
Devon Vogel - EMPIRE
Commissioner Norman S. Marshall Memorial Scholarship
Daniel Wajda - EMPIRE
Lt. Colonel Ivor Rich Memorial Scholarship
Andrew Dressler - GNY
Major Warren A. Smith, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Malachi Reynolds - SWONEKY
Granger Award
Victor Ccapacca - GNY
Captain Bob Flinn Cornet Award
Philadelphia Citadel - PENDEL





The Salvation Army Eastern Territory Music Department

Home | What's New | Music Publications | Eastern Territorial Songsters | Unbound | Who We Are | Links | Contact Us
Events:  Future All-Stars |  Star Lake Musicamp |  Star Search |  Worship Arts Convocation

© 2001-2014 The Salvation Army .   All rights reserved.